Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
Order of Play
Favourites
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 26 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 27 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 28 June
  • 4
    Qual. Day 4 Thursday 29 June
  • 5
    Qual. Day 5 Friday 30 June
  • Day
  • 1
    Day 1 Monday 3 July
  • 2
    Day 2 Tuesday 4 July
  • 3
    Day 3 Wednesday 5 July
  • 4
    Day 4 Thursday 6 July
  • 5
    Day 5 Friday 7 July
  • 6
    Day 6 Saturday 8 July
  • MS
  • 7
    Day 7 Monday 10 July
  • 8
    Day 8 Tuesday 11 July
  • 9
    Day 9 Wednesday 12 July
  • 10
    Day 10 Thursday 13 July
  • 11
    Day 11 Friday 14 July
  • 12
    Day 12 Saturday 15 July
  • 13
    Day 13 Sunday 16 July
Favourites Print
Day 8 Tuesday 11 July
Revised (Court Change) 
Centre Court
12:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Fourth Round
6-2 7-6(5) 6-4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]
defeated
Completed
6-2 7-6(5) 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
6-3 7-5
Venus Williams (USA) [10]
defeated
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [13]
Completed
6-3 7-5
Completed
Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4
Johanna Konta (GBR) [6]
defeated
Simona Halep (ROU) [2]
Completed
6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
6-3 6-3
defeated
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [24]
Completed
6-3 6-3
Completed
No.1 Court
1:00pm
Ladies' Singles - Quarter-finals
6-3 6-4
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [14]
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-4
Completed
No.2 Court
11:00am
Mixed Doubles - Third Round
6-3 6-4
Jamie Murray (GBR) [1]
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
defeated
Roman Jebavy (CZE) [16]
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [16]
Completed
6-3 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
6-4 6-7 4-3 Suspended
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [1]
John Peers (AUS) [1]
v
Ryan Harrison (USA) [10]
Michael Venus (NZL) [10]
Postponed
6-4 6-7 4-3 Suspended
Postponed
Mixed Doubles - Third Round
v
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [11]
Andreja Klepac (SLO) [11]
Cancelled
Cancelled
No.3 Court
11:00am
Gentlemen's Doubles - Third Round
7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-4
defeated
Completed
7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
7-6 4-6 1-1 (30-30)Suspended
7-6 4-6 1-1 (30-30)Suspended
Postponed
Court 12
11:00am
Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
6-4 6-3
defeated
Jeremy Bates (GBR) [1]
Chris Wilkinson (GBR) [1]
Completed
6-4 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter-finals
7-5 6-2 6-2
Oliver Marach (AUT) [16]
Mate Pavic (CRO) [16]
defeated
Completed
7-5 6-2 6-2
Completed
Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
v
Andrew Castle (GBR) [2]
Michael Chang (USA) [2]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Mixed Doubles - Third Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 18
11:00am
Ladies' Invitation Doubles
6-1 6-2
defeated
Tracy Austin (USA) [1]
Helena Sukova (CZE) [1]
Completed
6-1 6-2
Completed
Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
6-4 6-4
defeated
Jamie Baker (GBR) [1]
Colin Fleming (GBR) [1]
Completed
6-4 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
3-6 1-1 (30-30)Suspended
3-6 1-1 (30-30)Suspended
Postponed
Court 4
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-3 6-2
Sofia Sewing (USA) [14]
defeated
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Completed
6-3 6-2
Completed
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-1 6-4
Carson Branstine (CAN) [6]
defeated
Completed
6-1 6-4
Completed
Girls' Doubles - First Round
4-6 Suspended
4-6 Suspended
Postponed
Girls' Doubles - First Round
v
Zeel Desai (IND)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 5
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Second Round
7-6(5) 6-4
defeated
Completed
7-6(5) 6-4
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
3-6 5-5 (15-0)Suspended
v
Blake Ellis (AUS)
Postponed
3-6 5-5 (15-0)Suspended
Postponed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
v
Oliver Crawford (USA) [10]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Boys' Doubles - First Round
Cancelled
Boys' Doubles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 6
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-2 6-2
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-2
Completed
Girls' Singles - Second Round
2-6 6-3 6-3
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [2]
defeated
Completed
2-6 6-3 6-3
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Girls' Doubles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Boys' Doubles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 7
11:00am
Boys' Singles - Second Round
6-1 6-0
Axel Geller (ARG)
defeated
Danny Thomas (USA)
Completed
6-1 6-0
Completed
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-1 6-4
defeated
Marta Kostyuk (UKR) [5]
Completed
6-1 6-4
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
4-6 4-3 (30-30)Suspended
Yshai Oliel (ISR) [12]
v
Postponed
4-6 4-3 (30-30)Suspended
Postponed
Not Before: 4:30pm
Girls' Doubles - First Round
Amina Anshba (RUS) [7]
Elena Rybakina (RUS) [7]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 8
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Second Round
5-7 1-0 Ret.
Zeel Desai (IND) [15]
defeated
Completed
5-7 1-0 Ret.
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
7-6(9) 6-3
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
defeated
Completed
7-6(9) 6-3
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
2-1 Suspended
Yuta Shimizu (JPN) [5]
v
Postponed
2-1 Suspended
Postponed
Girls' Doubles - First Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 9
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-2 6-1
Claire Liu (USA) [3]
defeated
Mahak Jain (IND)
Completed
6-2 6-1
Completed
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-0 6-3
Katie Swan (GBR)
defeated
Completed
6-0 6-3
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
6-4 2-3 Suspended
v
Rudolf Molleker (GER) [9]
Postponed
6-4 2-3 Suspended
Postponed
Girls' Doubles - First Round
Cancelled
Court 10
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Second Round
4-6 6-1 6-2
defeated
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Completed
4-6 6-1 6-2
Completed
Girls' Singles - Second Round
4-6 1-2 Suspended
v
Mai Hontama (JPN) [12]
Postponed
4-6 1-2 Suspended
Postponed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [11]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Girls' Doubles - First Round
v
Mai Hontama (JPN) [6]
Yuki Naito (JPN) [6]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Boys' Doubles - First Round
v
Dan Added (FRA) [9]
Zizou Bergs (BEL) [9]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 11
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-1 6-3
Xin Yu Wang (CHN) [10]
defeated
Completed
6-1 6-3
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
6-3 6-1
defeated
Dan Added (FRA)
Completed
6-3 6-1
Completed
Girls' Doubles - First Round
3-3 (30-30)Suspended
Xin Yu Wang (CHN) [5]
Xiyu Wang (CHN) [5]
v
Postponed
3-3 (30-30)Suspended
Postponed
Boys' Doubles - First Round
Alafia Ayeni (USA) [6]
Trent Bryde (USA) [6]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 14
11:00am
Ladies' Invitation Doubles
6-2 1-6 [10-8]
defeated
Completed
6-2 1-6 [10-8]
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
6-0 5-5 (40-AD)Suspended
Aidan McHugh (GBR)
v
Marko Miladinovic (SRB) [6]
Postponed
6-0 5-5 (40-AD)Suspended
Postponed
Not Before: 3:45pm
Girls' Doubles - First Round
v
Taylor Johnson (USA) [2]
Claire Liu (USA) [2]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 5:00pm
Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Marion Bartoli (FRA) [2]
Iva Majoli (CRO) [2]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 15
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-4 6-4
defeated
Emily Appleton (GBR) [8]
Completed
6-4 6-4
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
6-1 6-1
Yibing Wu (CHN) [2]
defeated
Vasil Kirkov (USA)
Completed
6-1 6-1
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
5-7 0-1 Suspended
v
Postponed
5-7 0-1 Suspended
Postponed
Boys' Doubles - First Round
v
Marko Miladinovic (SRB) [7]
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) [7]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 16
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-1 4-6 8-6
En Shuo Liang (TPE) [16]
defeated
Completed
6-1 4-6 8-6
Completed
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-2 1-3 (0-15)Suspended
Kayla Day (USA) [1]
v
Postponed
6-2 1-3 (0-15)Suspended
Postponed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
Corentin Moutet (FRA) [1]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 4:45pm
Girls' Doubles - First Round
v
Kayla Day (USA) [3]
Katie Swan (GBR) [3]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Boys' Doubles - First Round
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [3]
Michael Vrbensky (CZE) [3]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Court 17
11:00am
Girls' Singles - Second Round
6-2 4-6 6-3
Ann Li (USA)
defeated
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
Completed
6-2 4-6 6-3
Completed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
7-6 3-2 (15-40)Suspended
v
Sam Riffice (USA)
Postponed
7-6 3-2 (15-40)Suspended
Postponed
Boys' Singles - Second Round
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Boys' Doubles - First Round
Cancelled
To be Arranged 1
Not Before: 4:00pm
Mixed Doubles - Third Round
v
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [4]
Sania Mirza (IND) [4]
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Cancelled
Not Before: 4:00pm
Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Mario Ancic (CRO) [2]
Jamie Delgado (GBR) [2]
v
Cancelled
Cancelled
Not Before: 3:00pm
Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
0-2 Suspended
v
Postponed
0-2 Suspended
Postponed
Not Before: 4:00pm
Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Cancelled
Not Before: 5:00pm
Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Cancelled

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00