Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
Order of Play
Favourites
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 26 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 27 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 28 June
  • 4
    Qual. Day 4 Thursday 29 June
  • 5
    Qual. Day 5 Friday 30 June
  • Day
  • 1
    Day 1 Monday 3 July
  • 2
    Day 2 Tuesday 4 July
  • 3
    Day 3 Wednesday 5 July
  • 4
    Day 4 Thursday 6 July
  • 5
    Day 5 Friday 7 July
  • 6
    Day 6 Saturday 8 July
  • MS
  • 7
    Day 7 Monday 10 July
  • 8
    Day 8 Tuesday 11 July
  • 9
    Day 9 Wednesday 12 July
  • 10
    Day 10 Thursday 13 July
  • 11
    Day 11 Friday 14 July
  • 12
    Day 12 Saturday 15 July
  • 13
    Day 13 Sunday 16 July
Favourites Print
Day 5 Friday 7 July
Revised (Canceled/Postponed) 
Centre Court
1:00pm
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
3-6 6-1 6-4
defeated
Completed
3-6 6-1 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-1 6-4 7-6(3)
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]
defeated
Karen Khachanov (RUS) [30]
Completed
6-1 6-4 7-6(3)
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-2 4-6 6-1 7-5
Andy Murray (GBR) [1]
defeated
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [28]
Completed
6-2 4-6 6-1 7-5
Completed
No.1 Court
1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-4 7-6(3) 6-4
Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]
defeated
Steve Johnson (USA) [26]
Completed
6-4 7-6(3) 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-1
Johanna Konta (GBR) [6]
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-1
Completed
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
7-6(3) 6-4
Venus Williams (USA) [10]
defeated
Naomi Osaka (JPN)
Completed
7-6(3) 6-4
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-4
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-4
Completed
No.2 Court
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
7-6(4) 7-5 6-4
Gilles Muller (LUX) [16]
defeated
Aljaz Bedene (GBR)
Completed
7-6(4) 7-5 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
6-4 7-6(7)
Simona Halep (ROU) [2]
defeated
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Completed
6-4 7-6(7)
Completed
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
7-5 7-5
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [13]
defeated
Completed
7-5 7-5
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
2-6 6-3 6-7 6-1 5-6 Suspended
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12]
v
Sam Querrey (USA) [24]
Postponed
2-6 6-3 6-7 6-1 5-6 Suspended
Postponed
No.3 Court
11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-4 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
defeated
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [9]
Completed
6-4 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
6-1 7-5
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [4]
defeated
Completed
6-1 7-5
Completed
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
6-1 6-3
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [3]
Martina Hingis (SUI) [3]
defeated
Completed
6-1 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
7-6(3) 6-4 7-6(3)
defeated
Completed
7-6(3) 6-4 7-6(3)
Completed
Court 12
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
6-4 6-3
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Ana Konjuh (CRO) [27]
defeated
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [8]
Completed
7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
3-6 6-3 10-8
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [8]
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [8]
defeated
Completed
3-6 6-3 10-8
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
7-5 6-3
defeated
Completed
7-5 6-3
Completed
Court 18
11:30am
Ladies' Singles - Third Round
6-4 6-3
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [21]
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
6-2 3-6 6-2
defeated
Completed
6-2 3-6 6-2
Completed
Gentlemen's Singles - Third Round
6-2 7-6(3) 6-3
Benoit Paire (FRA)
defeated
Completed
6-2 7-6(3) 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
4-6 6-3 4-6 7-5 7-5
defeated
Jamie Murray (GBR) [3]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [3]
Completed
4-6 6-3 4-6 7-5 7-5
Completed
Court 6
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
7-6(5) 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [12]
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [12]
defeated
Completed
7-6(5) 6-2
Completed
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
6-3 6-4 4-6 6-7(6) 10-8
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [7]
Rajeev Ram (USA) [7]
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-4 4-6 6-7(6) 10-8
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-4 6-4
Jack Sock (USA)
Madison Keys (USA)
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-4
Completed
Court 7
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
6-4 6-4
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-4
defeated
Julio Peralta (CHI) [15]
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [15]
Completed
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-4
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-4 6-3
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-3
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
7-5 6-7(3) 12-10
defeated
Andre Sa (BRA)
Raquel Atawo (USA)
Completed
7-5 6-7(3) 12-10
Completed
Court 8
11:30am
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
6-3 6-3
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [9]
Monica Niculescu (ROU) [9]
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-3
Completed
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
6-4 7-6(3) 3-2 Ret.
defeated
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [12]
Robert Farah (COL) [12]
Completed
6-4 7-6(3) 3-2 Ret.
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-4
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-4
Completed
Court 11
11:30am
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
7-6(2) 6-3 7-6(5)
defeated
Completed
7-6(2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-2 7-5
defeated
Completed
6-2 7-5
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
7-5 6-4
defeated
Completed
7-5 6-4
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 7-5
defeated
Completed
6-3 7-5
Completed
Court 14
11:30am
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
7-6(1) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [6]
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [6]
defeated
Completed
7-6(1) 6-3 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Doubles - Second Round
3-6 7-5 6-2
defeated
Completed
3-6 7-5 6-2
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
4-6 6-3 6-4
defeated
Completed
4-6 6-3 6-4
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 3-6 9-7
6-3 3-6 9-7
Completed
Court 16
11:30am
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
6-4 7-6(0) 6-4
defeated
Completed
6-4 7-6(0) 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Doubles - First Round
6-4 6-7(5) 12-10
Julia Goerges (GER) [7]
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [7]
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-7(5) 12-10
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-4 7-6(4)
defeated
Completed
6-4 7-6(4)
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 7-6(3)
defeated
Completed
6-3 7-6(3)
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
7-5 4-6 Suspended
v
Purav Raja (IND)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Postponed
7-5 4-6 Suspended
Postponed
Court 17
11:30am
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
6-3 6-4 6-4
defeated
Fabrice Martin (FRA) [13]
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [13]
Completed
6-3 6-4 6-4
Completed
Gentlemen's Doubles - Second Round
7-6(6) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
defeated
Completed
7-6(6) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
5-7 6-3 6-2
defeated
Leander Paes (IND)
Yifan Xu (CHN)
Completed
5-7 6-3 6-2
Completed
Mixed Doubles - First Round
6-3 6-4
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-4
Completed

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00